Home About O.E.S. Our History Officers Bulletins Calendar Photos Past Matrons & Patrons Links |
Western Reserve Chapter #71, Order of the Eastern Star
Past Matrons & Past Patrons
|
† |
Mrs. Myra Bailey |
1897 - 1898 |
† |
Mr. L.A. Hall |
† |
Mrs. Rose Mayo |
1899 |
† |
Mr. D.H. Rogers |
† |
Mrs. Rose Mayo |
1900 |
† |
Mr. W.F. Parsons |
† |
Mrs. Minnie Tyler |
1901 |
† |
Mr. W.F. Parsons |
† |
Mrs. Olive Goodwin |
1902 |
† |
Mr. Henry Witt |
† |
Mrs. Mary E. Parsons |
1903 |
† |
Mr. C.T. Raymer |
† |
Mrs. Jennie Sisson |
1904 |
† |
Mr. C.T. Raymer |
† |
Mrs. Mildred Force |
1905 |
† |
DR. J.D. Dodge |
† |
Mrs. Mary Hall |
1906 |
† |
Mr. J. Ernest Teare |
† |
Mrs. Eva Loomis |
1907 |
† |
Mr. J. Ernest Teare |
† |
Mrs. Mary A. Gates |
1908 |
† |
Mr. Fred Reading |
† |
Mrs. Katherine B. Teare |
1909 |
† |
Mr. Joseph Jones |
† |
Mrs. Chloe Clark Johnston |
1910 - 1911 |
† |
Mr. Harry S. Sherman |
† |
Mrs. Ella Bosworth |
1912 |
† |
Mr. George Hall |
† |
Mrs. Mina Hall |
1913 |
† |
Mr. George Hall |
† |
Mrs. Alice Lloyd |
1914 |
† |
Mr. Arthur L. Wright |
† |
Mrs. Pearl P. Leslie |
1915 |
* |
Mr. Floyd Reeder |
† |
Mrs. Frannie M. Luce |
1916 |
† |
Mr. Frank Crandall |
† |
Mrs. Grace L. Carruthers |
1917 |
† |
Mr. Frank Crandall |
† |
Mrs. Eva L. Pancoast |
1918 |
* |
Mr. Charels C. Frazine |
† |
Mrs. Edith E. Reeder |
1919 |
† |
Mr. Percy A. Wilson Sr. |
† |
Mrs. Anna Fowler |
1920 |
† |
Mr. Chas. S. Davidson |
† |
Mrs. Anna B. Crandall |
1921 |
† |
Mr. Chas. S. Davidson |
† |
Mrs. Louise Seaman |
1922 |
† |
Mr. Henry W. Strong |
† |
Mrs. Katherine Wilson |
1923 |
† |
Mr. Henry W. Strong |
† |
Mrs. Carrie Davidson |
1924 |
† |
Mr. Stanley H. Johnston |
† |
Mrs. Elizabeth Wise |
1925 |
† |
Mr. Stanley H. Johnston |
† |
Mrs. Corinne Wells |
1926 |
† |
Mr. Albert E. Plastine |
† |
Mrs. Grace Rasey |
1927 |
† |
Mr. Wilbur E. Rasey |
† |
Mrs. Florence Stoll |
1928 |
† |
Mr. Fred W. Stoll |
† |
Mrs. Mary Strong |
1929 |
† |
Mr. Henry R. Clark |
† |
Mrs. Viola M. Johnston |
1930 |
† |
Mr. Henry R. Clark |
† |
Mrs. Clara McCutcheon |
1931 |
† |
Mr. George S. Fleming |
† |
Mrs. Lena MacDonald |
1932 |
† |
Mr. Ernest R. Havener |
† |
Mrs. Nell F. Clark |
1933 |
† |
Mr. Frank G. Shoemaker |
† |
Mrs. Edna M. Knowles |
1934 |
* |
Mr. Robert W. Waterbury |
† |
Mrs. Effie Fisher |
1935 |
† |
Mr. John G. Macourek |
† |
Mrs. May Shoemaker |
1936 |
† |
Mr. Walter F. Greve |
† |
Mrs. Louise Weske |
1937 |
† |
Mr. Charles L. Schafer |
† |
Mrs. Sadie Holland |
1938 |
† |
Mr. Roy Lockwood |
† |
Mrs. Marguerite Schafer |
1939 |
† |
Mr. Homer R. Latshaw |
† |
Mrs. Lillie I. Greve |
1940 |
† |
Mr. Walter F. Greve |
† |
Mrs. Catherine W. Burger |
1941 |
† |
Mr. Harry A. Burger |
† |
Mrs. Catherine Waterbury |
1942 |
† |
Mr. Frank G. Shoemaker |
† |
Mrs. Ida Latshaw |
1943 |
† |
Mr. William H. Bold |
† |
Mrs. Otilia Walters |
1944 |
† |
Mr. George A. Rodger |
† |
Mrs. Elizabeth Williams |
1945 |
† |
Mr. Henry F. Chorman |
† |
Mrs. Margaret Hall |
1946 |
† |
Mr. Shelby F. Pemberton |
† |
Mrs. Ruth Taggart |
1947 |
† |
Mr. William M. Orebaugh |
† |
Mrs. Lillian Mack |
1948 |
† |
Mr. Dana R. McCutcheon |
† |
Mrs. Minnie A. Lathy |
1949 |
† |
Mr. Alexander Johnstone |
† |
Mrs. Margaret Farley |
1950 |
† |
Mr.Thomas C. McWilliams |
† |
Mrs. Janet S. Fairweather |
1951 |
† |
Mr. Edward L. Churchill |
† |
Mrs. Theresea L. Nelms |
1952 |
† |
Mr. Joseph H. Hill |
† |
Mrs. Marie Hanna |
1953 |
† |
Mr. Walter S. Warsing |
† |
Mrs. Sarah Hill |
1954 |
† |
Mr. Charels McArthur |
† |
Mrs. Bernice McCutcheon |
1955 |
† |
Mr. Harold Hite |
† |
Mrs. Lillian Churchill |
1956 |
† |
Mr. Thomas McWilliams |
† |
Mrs. Naomi Ferguson |
1957 |
† |
Mr. James Hall |
† |
Mrs. Thelma Radloff |
1958 |
† |
Mr. Archie King |
† |
Mrs. Fern Richardson |
1959 |
† |
Mr. James Maynard |
† |
Mrs. Mary Ave |
1960 |
† |
Mr. Wesley Gadbau |
† |
Mrs. Clemence Maynard |
1961 |
† |
Mr. Harvey Kehl |
† |
Mrs. Marcia Morgan |
1962 |
† |
Mr. Harold Richards |
† |
Mrs. Helen Ruff |
1963 |
† |
Mr. William Call |
† |
Miss Wilma Kendel |
1964 |
† |
Mr. Wesley Gadbau |
† |
Miss Janice Cook |
1965 |
† |
Mr. Floyd Hasselbach |
† |
Mrs. Peggy Cosgrove |
1966 |
† |
Mr. Carl Schroeder |
† |
Mrs. Esther LaMoreaux |
1967 |
† |
Mr. Leroy P. Schad |
† |
Mrs. Lydia Simiele |
1968 |
† |
Mr. Louis J. Penrod |
† |
Mrs. Mary Talbot |
1969 |
† |
Mr. G William Richards |
† |
Mrs. Mary Call |
1970 |
† |
Mr. Arthur Lazar |
† |
Mrs. Mary Lazar |
1971 |
† |
Mr. Joseph Hill |
† |
Mrs. Adele Schmidt |
1972 |
† |
Mr. Peter Fricky |
† |
Mrs. Mary Schroeder |
1973 |
† |
Mr. Carl Schroeder |
† |
Mrs. Pearl Penrod |
1974 |
† |
Mr. Louis Penrod |
† |
Mrs. Rose Elder |
1975 |
† |
Mr. Wesley Gadbau |
† |
Mrs. Theresa Nelms |
1976 |
† |
Mr. Paul Schad |
† |
Mrs. Virginia M. Scott |
1977 |
† |
Mr. Jack Turner |
† |
Mrs. Blanche A. Loomis |
1978 - 1979 |
† |
Mr. Louis Penrod |
† |
Mrs. Mary Lazar |
1980 |
† |
Mr. Arthur Lazar |
|
Mrs. Claire Metcalf |
1981 |
† |
Mr. Jack L. Metcalf |
† |
Mrs. Helen Kappel |
1982 |
† |
Mr. Arthur Lazar |
|
Mrs. Janice Herbst |
1983 |
† |
Mr. Earl Tonkin |
† |
Mrs. Elizabeth Schmidt |
1984 |
† |
Mr. Jacob Schmidt |
|
Miss Babette Greenleaf |
1985 |
† |
Mr. Louis Penrod |
† |
Mrs. Margaret Hemschik |
1986 |
† |
Mr. Jack L. Metcalf |
|
Mrs. Janice L. Goerss |
1987 |
† |
Mr. George C. Herbst |
|
Mrs. Sandra Seaman |
1988 |
|
Mr. Wayne E. Seaman |
† |
Mrs. Bernice E. Jones |
1989 |
† |
Mr. George C. Herbst |
† |
Mrs. Mae Eurén |
1990 |
† |
Mr. Ian Eurén |
† |
Mrs. Lois Hoskins |
1991 |
† |
Mr. Roy Hoskins |
* |
Mrs. Alice S. McTeman |
1992 |
* |
Mr. Edward K. McTerman |
† |
Mrs. Bernice E. Jones |
1993 |
† |
Mr. Carl E. Schmidt |
|
Mrs. Janice L. Goerss |
1994 |
† |
Mr. George C. Herbst |
|
Mrs. Barbara Schafer |
1995 |
† |
Mr. Hugh Murdoch |
|
Mrs. Janet Federer |
1996 |
† |
Mr. John M.M. Black |
|
Mrs. Karla Ponsart |
1997 |
|
Mr. David Ponsart |
|
Mrs. Cheryl Hance |
1998 |
† |
Mr. Thom Hance |
|
Mrs. Sandra Seaman |
1999 |
|
Mr. Wayne E. Seaman |
|
Mrs. Janice Herbst |
2000 |
|
Mr. Donald Klier |
† |
Mrs. Babette Schad |
2001 |
† |
Mr. Paul Schad |
† |
Mrs. Betty Klier |
2002 |
|
Mr. Donald Klier |
† |
Mrs. Lois Hoskins |
2003 |
† |
Mr. Roy Hoskins |
|
Mrs. Cheryl Hance |
2004 |
|
Mr. John Williams |
|
Miss. Kristi Schroeder |
2005 |
|
Mr. Wayne E. Seaman |
Mrs. Debra Morris |
2006 |
|
Mr. Scott Morris |
|
|
Mrs. Sandra Seaman | 2007 | Mr. Todd Schroeder | |
Mrs. Lianne Vargo | 2008 | Mr. Todd L. Vargo | ||
Mrs. B. Delphine Hager | 2009 | Mr. Robert C. Hager | ||
Mrs. Janet M.E. Federer | 2010 | † | Mr. Jim Federer | |
Mrs. Jennipher L. Cunningham | 2011 | Mr. Todd L. Vargo | ||
Mrs. Gail Miller | 2012 | Mr. Wayne E. Seaman | ||
Mrs. Janice Herbst | 2013 | Mr. Donald F. Klier | ||
Mrs. Sandra Seaman | 2014 | Mr. Wayne E. Seaman | ||
Mrs. Linda Collins | 2015 | Mr. Timothy A. Collins | ||
Mrs. Sharon Jakse | 2016 | † | Mr. Charles J. McCarty | |
Mrs. Shannon Hance | 2017 | Mr. Jeffrey A. Hance | ||
Ms. Pamela Marshall | 2018 | Mr. Wayne E. Seaman | ||
Ms. Cheryl Hance | 2019 | Mr. Frederick Hance | ||
† | Mrs. Babette Schad | 2020 | Mr. Todd L. Vargo | |
Mrs. Lianne M. Vargo | 2021 | Mr. Todd L. Vargo | ||
† Deceased
* Not Affiliated
Past Grand Officers |
† J. Earnest Teare |
Most Worthy Grand Patron of the General Grand Chapter Order of the Eastern Star 1925-1928 |
Worthy Grand Patron of the Grand Chapter of Ohio 1910-1911 |
Grand Trustee of the Grand Chapter of Ohio 1911-1929 |
† Katherine B. Teare |
Grand Representative of New York 1915-1918 |
Grand Representative of Indiana 1924-1928 |
† Eva A. Loomis |
Grand Chaplain of the Grand Chapter of Ohio 1914 |
Deputy Grand Matron 1908 and 1917 |
† Eva L. Pancoast |
Grand Marshal of the Grand Chapter of Ohio 1920 |
† Viola M. Johnston |
Grand Esther of the Grand Chapter of Ohio 1931 |
Deputy Grand Matron 1940 |
† Margaret Hall |
Grand Representative to Scotland 1950-1951 |
† Mary Ave |
Grand Representative of Wisconsin 1971-1974 |
† Jack L. Metcalf |
Chairman of Arrangements 1986 |
Claire G. Metcalf |
Grand Representative to Alberta 1986-1987 |
Janice Herbst |
Grand Representative to Wyoming 1990-1991 |
Deputy Grand Matron 2005 |
Janice L. Goerss |
Deputy Grand Matron 1996 |
Grand Ruth 2000 |
Grand Drill Director 2003 |
Grand Warder 2006 |
Associate Grand Conductress 2007 |
Grand Conductress 2008 |
Associate Grand Matron 2009 |
Worthy Grand Matron 2010 |
† Elizabeth Schmidt |
Grand Drill Director 2003 |
Grand Representative to Virginia 2010-2011 |
Sandra Seaman |
Grand Marshal 2010 |
Chairman of Grand Chapter Payroll Committee 2015 |
Wayne E. Seaman |
Youth Committee 2010-2012 |
Sharon Jakse |
Grand Representative to Ontario 2010 |
Deputy Grand Matron 2017-2018 |
Pamela Marshall |
Grand Representative to British Columbia 2013-2014 |
Gail J. Miller |
Charities Director 2018 |
|